Members

Professor Emeritus Ben Knights

More information about Professor Emeritus Ben Knights


Bob Beagrie

Senior Lecturer (Creative Writing)

Mark Beckwith

Senior Lecturer (Industrial Design)

Leanne Bibby

Senior Lecturer in English Studies

Robert Burton

Head of Department (Design Innovation)

Damien Chicken

Senior Lecturer in Interactive Media Production

Madeline Clements

Research Lecturer/Senior Lecturer in English Studies

Alex Crowton

Senior Lecturer in Media Production

Paul Denison

Principal Lecturer (International)

Matt Dennis

Creative Director

Marcus Diamond

Senior Lecturer (Design)

Fionnuala Doran

Senior Lecturer in Comics, Graphic Novels & Sequential Arts

Daniel Elliott

Senior Lecturer in Directing Drama for Film & Television

Paul Elsam

Senior Lecturer in Performance for Live & Recorded Media

Jennifer Essex

Senior Lecturer in Dance

Siobhan Fenton

Associate Dean (Enterprise & Business Engagement)

Mark Freary

Principal Lecturer (Staff and Resources)

Aikaterini Gegisian

Research Lecturer/Senior Lecturer in Contemporary Fine Art

Michael Gilkes

Enterprise Europe Network Manager

Ultan Gillen

Senior Lecturer in European (French) History

Samm Haillay

Senior Lecturer (Media Production)

Danielle Hall

Part Time Hourly Paid Lecturer

Michael Hall

Senior Lecturer (Graphic Design)

Mark Handscomb

Senior Lecturer in Online Journalism

Warren Harrison

Associate Dean (International)

Rob Hawkes

Programme Leader - English

Megan Hayes

GRS Research Student

Lesley Hicks

Senior Lecturer

Roisin Higgins

Senior Lecturer in History

Sarah Ilott

Research Lecturer/Senior Lecturer in English Studies

Hilary Jenkins

Lecturer/Senior Lecturer in Distance Learning/Creative Writing

Lucy Jolly

Senior Lecturer in Media Production

Michael Kirkup

Senior Lecturer (Media Studies)

Ben Lamb

Research Lecturer/Senior Lecturer in Media

Michael Lent

Programme Leader - Fine Art

Graham Macklin

Research Lecturer/Senior Lecturer in History

Charlie McGuire

Senior Lecturer in History

Simon McKeown

Reader in Post Production and Animation

Neil McLaren

Senior Lecturer (Design)

Fin McMorran

Senior Lecturer (New Media)

Kenneth Moore

Senior Lecturer in History of Ideas

Sophie Nicholls

Senior Lecturer in Creative Writing/Distance Learning

Sarah O'Brien

Programme Leader (for BA Hons - Performance for Live & Recorded Media)

Michael O'Malley

Senior Lecturer (Graphic Design)

Jared Pappas-Kelley

Lecturer/Senior Lecturer in Fine Art

Ronan Paterson

Principal Lecturer (Marketing & Recruitment)

Sharon Paterson

Associate Dean (Enterprise & Business Engagement)

Anthony Pollard

Special Lecturer

Diane Railton

Senior Lecturer - English Studies

Peter Reid

Enterprise Fellow

Linsey Robb

Research Lecturer/Senior Lecturer in History

Benjamin Roberts

Part Time Hourly Paid Lecturer

Heike Salzer

Programme Leader (for BA Hons - Dance)

Sabrina Schmid

Senior Lecturer in Animation

Kate Sill

Senior Lecturer (Graphic Design)

Lorraine Smith

Senior Lecturer in Dance

Richard Sober

Principal Lecturer (Learning & Teaching)

Michael Stockton

Head of Department (Media and Creative Industries)

Charles Tait

Senior Lecturer in Graphic Design/Digital Media

Ikuko Tsuchiya

Associate Lecturer/Senior Lecturer (Fine Art)

Bethany Usher

Principal Lecturer (Programmes)

Natasha Vall

Associate Dean (Research & Innovation)

Paul Watson

Associate Dean (Learning & Teaching)

Peter Wilkinson

Associate Lecturer/Senior Lecturer in Performance for Live & Recorded Media

Tracy Willits

Associate Lecturer/Senior Lecturer in Media Production for Film & Television

Andy Willoughby

Senior Lecturer (Creative Writing)

Ben Young

Senior Lecturer in Media