Members

Professor Emeritus Ben Knights

More information about Professor Emeritus Ben Knights


Natasha Vall

Reader

Mark Freary

Principal Lecturer in Technology Enhanced Learning

Paul Denison

Principal Lecturer (International Affairs)

Graham Ford

Senior Lecturer (History)

Michael Kirkup

Senior Lecturer (Media Studies)

Stephanie Fremaux

Senior Lecturer (Media & Journalism)

Diane Railton

Senior Lecturer - English Studies

Sabrina Schmid

Senior Lecturer in Animation

Paul Watson

Quality Project Leader

Marcus Diamond

Senior Lecturer (Design)

Jill Ross

Senior Lecturer in Corporate Strategic Management

Diana Newton

Reader

Jo Hamill

Senior Lecturer (Graphic Design)

Neil McLaren

Senior Lecturer (Design)

Mark Beckwith

Senior Lecturer (Industrial Design)

Peter Reid

Senior Lecturer, Product Design & Enterprise

Kate Sill

Senior Lecturer (Graphic Design)

Richard Sober

Principal Lecturer

Christopher Thurgar-Dawson

Acting Head of English

Matt Dennis

Creative Director

Samm Haillay

Senior Lecturer (Media Production)

Ronan Paterson

Principal Lecturer (Performing Arts)

Neil Armstrong

Senior Lecturer (History)

Anthony Pollard

Special Lecturer

Fin McMorran

Senior Lecturer (New Media)

Michael Gilkes

Enterprise Europe Network Manager

Michael Hall

Senior Lecturer (Graphic Design)

Lesley Hicks

Senior Lecturer

Bethany Usher

Learning & Teaching Co-ordinator

Nigel Copsey

Professor

Siobhan Fenton

Acting Head of Digital Enterprise

Ikuko Tsuchiya

Associate Lecturer/Senior Lecturer (Fine Art)

Lewis Robinson

Senior Lecturer

Warren Harrison

Principal Lecturer (Media Production)

Michael O'Malley

Senior Lecturer (Graphic Design)

Robert Burton

Principal Lecturer in Design (Head of Section)

Kenneth Moore

Senior Lecturer in History of Ideas

Ultan Gillen

Senior Lecturer in European (French) History

Ben Young

Section Leader/Principal Lecturer (Media)

Bob Beagrie

Senior Lecturer (Creative Writing)

Michael Stockton

Principal Lecturer in Business Engagement

Heike Salzer

Programme Leader (for BA Hons - Dance)

Paul Elsam

Senior Lecturer in Performance for Live & Recorded Media

Mark Handscomb

Senior Lecturer in Online Journalism

Benjamin Schiller

Senior Lecturer in Anglo-American History

Helen Davies

Senior Lecturer in English Studies

Andy Willoughby

Senior Lecturer (Creative Writing)

Peter Wilkinson

Associate Lecturer/Senior Lecturer in Performance for Live & Recorded Media

Penelope Tiffney

Senior Lecturer in Design

Tracy Willits

Associate Lecturer/Senior Lecturer in Media Production for Film & Television

Daniel Elliott

Senior Lecturer in Directing Drama for Film & Television

Gerda Roper

Dean

Roisin Higgins

Senior Lecturer in History

Gemma Draper

Senior Lecturer in Jewellery

Lucy Jolly

Senior Lecturer in Media Production

Charlie McGuire

Senior Lecturer in History

Janet Hinchliffe McCutcheo

Senior Lecturer in Jewellery/MIMA Jeweller in Residence

Charles Tait

Senior Lecturer in Graphic Design/Digital Media

Emmanouil Chatzakis

Lecturer/Senior Lecturer in Design (Product Design)

Sharon Paterson

Assistant Dean (Business Engagement and Partnerships)

Jill Morgan

Assistant Dean (Learning & Teaching, Quality Enhancement)

Damien Chicken

Senior Lecturer in Interactive Media Production

Angela Rainey

Senior Lecturer in Online Journalism

Sophie Nicholls

Senior Lecturer in Creative Writing

Matthew Feldman

Professor

Rob Hawkes

Senior Lecturer in English

Simon McKeown

Reader in Post Production and Animation

Sarah O'Brien

Programme Leader (for BA Hons - Performance for Live & Recorded Media)

Michael Lent

Senior Lecturer in Fine Art

Simon Morris

Reader

Paul Dave

Senior Lecturer Media (Contemporary Narrative Theory & Practice)

Rachel Carroll

Principal Lecturer (Research)

Sarah Ilott

Senior Lecturer in English Studies